RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP-MDN MEMU PASS (68094) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP-MDN MEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 68094
Advertisement

68094 Kgp-mdn Memu Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Jhargram (JGM) and Midnapore (MDN). Kgp-mdn Memu Pass covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Jhargram and at 15:45 it arrives at Midnapore. 68094 Kgp-mdn Memu Pass has total 9 stopping station like SARDIHA (SUA), KALAIKUNDA (KKQ), GIRIMAIDAN (GMDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68094 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP-MDN MEMU PASS
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • 3 Min
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KGP-MDN MEMU PASS - 68094 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP-MDN MEMU PASS depart from JHARGRAM Railway Station?

KGP-MDN MEMU PASS (68094) departs from JHARGRAM Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time KGP-MDN MEMU PASS take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

KGP-MDN MEMU PASS reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP-MDN MEMU PASS at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by KGP-MDN MEMU PASS?

KGP-MDN MEMU PASS covers 52 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. KGP-MDN MEMU PASS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on