RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NED AWB EXP (17620) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NED AWB EXP
  • Number
  • 17620
Advertisement

17620 Ned Awb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between H Sahib Nanded (NED) and Aurangabad (AWB). Ned Awb Exp covers total journey of 237 kilometers. At 11:50 it departs from H Sahib Nanded and at 17:20 it arrives at Aurangabad. 17620 Ned Awb Exp has total 8 stopping station like PARBHANI JN (PBN), SELU (SELU), JALNA (J) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17620 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NED AWB EXP
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 10th May
  • 10 Min
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 237Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

NED AWB EXP - 17620 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NED AWB EXP depart from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

NED AWB EXP (17620) departs from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at 11:50.

How much time NED AWB EXP take to reach AURANGABAD Railway Station?

NED AWB EXP reach on day 2 to AURANGABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of NED AWB EXP at AURANGABAD Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by NED AWB EXP?

NED AWB EXP covers 237 km to reach AURANGABAD Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. NED AWB EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on