RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAGADH EXPRESS (20801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAGADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 20801
Advertisement

20801 Magadh Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Islampur (IPR) and New Delhi (NDLS). Magadh Express covers total journey of 1057 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Islampur and at 11:50 it arrives at New Delhi. 20801 Magadh Express has total 28 stopping station like PATNA JN (PNBE), BUXAR (BXR), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAGADH EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1057Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAGADH EXPRESS - 20801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAGADH EXPRESS depart from ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS (20801) departs from ISLAMPUR Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time MAGADH EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAGADH EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by MAGADH EXPRESS?

MAGADH EXPRESS covers 1057 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MAGADH EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on