RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAGADH EXPRESS (20801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAGADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 20801
Advertisement

20801 Magadh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Islampur (IPR) and New Delhi (NDLS). Magadh Express covers total journey of 1063 kilometers. At 15:32 it departs from Islampur and at 11:50 it arrives at New Delhi. 20801 Magadh Express has total 27 stopping station like RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB), BIHIYA (BEA), MIRZAPUR (MZP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAGADH EXPRESS
  • 2nd July
  • 6 Min
  • 1st July
  • 12 Min
  • 30th June
  • 30 Min
  • 29th June
  • 27 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 11 Min
  • 25th June
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1063Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAGADH EXPRESS - 20801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAGADH EXPRESS depart from ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS (20801) departs from ISLAMPUR Railway Station at 15:32.

How much time MAGADH EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAGADH EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by MAGADH EXPRESS?

MAGADH EXPRESS covers 1063 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MAGADH EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on