RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA SOMNATH EXP (19252) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA SOMNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 19252
Advertisement

19252 Okha Somnath Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Somnath (SMNH). Okha Somnath Exp covers total journey of 439 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Okha and at 05:30 it arrives at Somnath. 19252 Okha Somnath Exp has total 17 stopping station like KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL), BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG), JUNAGADH JN (JND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19252 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the OKHA SOMNATH EXP
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 439Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

OKHA SOMNATH EXP - 19252 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MITHAPUR
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATIYA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA SOMNATH EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

OKHA SOMNATH EXP (19252) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time OKHA SOMNATH EXP take to reach SOMNATH Railway Station?

OKHA SOMNATH EXP reach on day 2 to SOMNATH Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA SOMNATH EXP at SOMNATH Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by OKHA SOMNATH EXP?

OKHA SOMNATH EXP covers 439 km to reach SOMNATH Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. OKHA SOMNATH EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on