RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA ERS EXP (16337) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA ERS EXP
  • Number
  • 16337
Advertisement

16337 Okha Ers Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Okha Ers Exp covers total journey of 2277 kilometers. At 04:05 it departs from Okha and at 22:35 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 16337 Okha Ers Exp has total 50 stopping station like SURAT (ST), KARWAR (KAWR), KANNUR (CAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16337 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the OKHA ERS EXP
  • 23rd February
  • 14 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 16th February
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 9th February
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 4th February
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 21st January
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2277Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

OKHA ERS EXP - 16337 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2277 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA ERS EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

OKHA ERS EXP (16337) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 04:05.

How much time OKHA ERS EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

OKHA ERS EXP reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA ERS EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by OKHA ERS EXP?

OKHA ERS EXP covers 2277 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. OKHA ERS EXP passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on