RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA ERS EXP (16337) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA ERS EXP
  • Number
  • 16337
Advertisement

16337 Okha Ers Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Okha Ers Exp covers total journey of 2422 kilometers. At 04:05 it departs from Okha and at 22:35 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 16337 Okha Ers Exp has total 50 stopping station like SURAT (ST), KARWAR (KAWR), KANNUR (CAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16337 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the OKHA ERS EXP
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2422Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

OKHA ERS EXP - 16337 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2422 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA ERS EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

OKHA ERS EXP (16337) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 04:05.

How much time OKHA ERS EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

OKHA ERS EXP reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA ERS EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by OKHA ERS EXP?

OKHA ERS EXP covers 2422 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. OKHA ERS EXP passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on