RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA ERS EXP (16337) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA ERS EXP
  • Number
  • 16337
Advertisement

16337 Okha Ers Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Okha Ers Exp covers total journey of 2557 kilometers. At 04:05 it departs from Okha and at 22:35 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 16337 Okha Ers Exp has total 50 stopping station like SURAT (ST), KARWAR (KAWR), KANNUR (CAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16337 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the OKHA ERS EXP
  • 22nd April
  • 2 Min
  • 20th April
  • 3 Min
  • 15th April
  • 21 Min
  • 13th April
  • 36 Min
  • 8th April
  • 29 Min
  • 6th April
  • 8 Min
  • 1st April
  • 3 Min
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2557Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

OKHA ERS EXP - 16337 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2557 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA ERS EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

OKHA ERS EXP (16337) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 04:05.

How much time OKHA ERS EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

OKHA ERS EXP reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA ERS EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by OKHA ERS EXP?

OKHA ERS EXP covers 2557 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. OKHA ERS EXP passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on