RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (22454) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 22454
Advertisement

22454 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Meerut City (MTC) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 459 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Meerut City and at 13:10 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 22454 Rajya Rani Exp has total 10 stopping station like AMROHA (AMRO), RAMPUR (RMU), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22454 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 459Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 22454 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from MEERUT CITY Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (22454) departs from MEERUT CITY Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 459 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on