RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (22454) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 22454
Advertisement

22454 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Meerut City (MTC) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 459 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Meerut City and at 15:05 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 22454 Rajya Rani Exp has total 10 stopping station like AMROHA (AMRO), RAMPUR (RMU), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22454 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 459Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 22454 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from MEERUT CITY Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (22454) departs from MEERUT CITY Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 15:05.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 459 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on