RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR-HMH SPL (04768) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR-HMH SPL
  • Number
  • 04768
Advertisement

04768 Sgnr-hmh Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Hanumangarh Jn (HMH). Sgnr-hmh Spl covers total journey of 67 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 13:00 it arrives at Hanumangarh Jn. 04768 Sgnr-hmh Spl has total 10 stopping station like FATEH SINGHWALA (FSW), BUDHSINGHWALA (BDSW), DHOLIPAL (DPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04768 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR-HMH SPL
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • 31st December
  • 30th December
  • 29th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 67Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGNR-HMH SPL - 04768 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANWALI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEH SINGHWALA
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHSINGHWALA
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUGLANWALI
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLIPAL
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRNAWALI
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORKIAN
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR-HMH SPL depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR-HMH SPL (04768) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time SGNR-HMH SPL take to reach HANUMANGARH JN Railway Station?

SGNR-HMH SPL reach on day 1 to HANUMANGARH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR-HMH SPL at HANUMANGARH JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by SGNR-HMH SPL?

SGNR-HMH SPL covers 67 km to reach HANUMANGARH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SGNR-HMH SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on