RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19708
Advertisement

19708 Aravali Express is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Aravali Express covers total journey of 1611 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 06:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19708 Aravali Express has total 56 stopping station like GOVINDGARH MALK (GND), RANI (RANI), SABARMATI BG (SBIB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19708 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 11 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1611Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ARAVALI EXPRESS - 19708 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARHTOWN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIBI
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLENABAD
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOHAR
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAHSIL BHADRA
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR SKHWTI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LACHHMANGARH SK
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIKAR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDGARH MALK
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHOMUN SAMOD
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHAR KA BALAJI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASALPUR JOBNER
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARAINA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOJAT ROAD
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMESAR
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAWALI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORI BERA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANA
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SWARUPGANJ
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPI
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARAVALI EXPRESS depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time ARAVALI EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

ARAVALI EXPRESS reach on day 4 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of ARAVALI EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by ARAVALI EXPRESS?

ARAVALI EXPRESS covers 1611 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. ARAVALI EXPRESS passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on