RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19708
Advertisement

19708 Aravali Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Aravali Express covers total journey of 1107 kilometers. At 08:40 it departs from Jaipur and at 06:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19708 Aravali Express has total 39 stopping station like SOMESAR (SOS), ABU ROAD (ABR), NADIAD JN (ND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19708 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 20th May
  • 26 Min
  • 19th May
  • 13 Min
  • 18th May
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ARAVALI EXPRESS - 19708 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASALPUR JOBNER
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAINA
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOJAT ROAD
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMESAR
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWALI
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORI BERA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SWARUPGANJ
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARAVALI EXPRESS depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 08:40.

How much time ARAVALI EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

ARAVALI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of ARAVALI EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by ARAVALI EXPRESS?

ARAVALI EXPRESS covers 1107 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. ARAVALI EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on