RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR-JLWC SPL (02998) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR-JLWC SPL
  • Number
  • 02998
Advertisement

02998 Sgnr-jlwc Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Jhalawar City (JLWC). Sgnr-jlwc Spl covers total journey of 1038 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 11:55 it arrives at Jhalawar City. 02998 Sgnr-jlwc Spl has total 30 stopping station like MAHAJAN (MHJ), DEGANA JN (DNA), ISARDA (ISA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02998 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR-JLWC SPL
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • 4 Min
  • 20th October
  • 17th October
  • 14th October
  • 13th October
  • 15th September
  • 12th September
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1038Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri)

SGNR-JLWC SPL - 02998 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESRI SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI KARANPUR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITSAR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALAWAR CITY
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR-JLWC SPL depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR-JLWC SPL (02998) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time SGNR-JLWC SPL take to reach JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station?

SGNR-JLWC SPL reach on day 2 to JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR-JLWC SPL at JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by SGNR-JLWC SPL?

SGNR-JLWC SPL covers 1038 km to reach JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SGNR-JLWC SPL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on