RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HEMKUNT EXP (14609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HEMKUNT EXP
  • Number
  • 14609
Advertisement

14609 Hemkunt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rishikesh (RKSH) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Hemkunt Exp covers total journey of 680 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Rishikesh and at 07:00 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 14609 Hemkunt Exp has total 21 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), KATHUA (KTHU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14609 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HEMKUNT EXP
  • 20th May
  • 14 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 22 Min
  • 16th May
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 14th May
  • 6 Min
  • 13th May
  • 4 Min
  • 12th May
  • 2 Hr 29 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 680Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HEMKUNT EXP - 14609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RISHIKESH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRBHADRA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HEMKUNT EXP depart from RISHIKESH Railway Station?

HEMKUNT EXP (14609) departs from RISHIKESH Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time HEMKUNT EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

HEMKUNT EXP reach on day 3 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of HEMKUNT EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by HEMKUNT EXP?

HEMKUNT EXP covers 680 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. HEMKUNT EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on