RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HEMKUNT EXP (14609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HEMKUNT EXP
  • Number
  • 14609
Advertisement

14609 Hemkunt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rishikesh (RKSH) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Hemkunt Exp covers total journey of 636 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Rishikesh and at 06:30 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 14609 Hemkunt Exp has total 22 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), KATHUA (KTHU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14609 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HEMKUNT EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 47 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 16 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 16 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 636Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HEMKUNT EXP - 14609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RISHIKESH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRBHADRA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAGWAL
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HEMKUNT EXP depart from RISHIKESH Railway Station?

HEMKUNT EXP (14609) departs from RISHIKESH Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time HEMKUNT EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

HEMKUNT EXP reach on day 2 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of HEMKUNT EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by HEMKUNT EXP?

HEMKUNT EXP covers 636 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HEMKUNT EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on