RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIKR CUR DEMU (74857) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIKR CUR DEMU
  • Number
  • 74857
Advertisement

74857 Sikr Cur Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sikar Jn (SIKR) and Churu (CUR). Sikr Cur Demu covers total journey of 90 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Sikar Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Churu. 74857 Sikr Cur Demu has total 9 stopping station like LACHHMANGARH SK (LNH), KAYAMSAR (QMRS), MAHANSAR (MWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74857 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIKR CUR DEMU
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 90Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIKR CUR DEMU - 74857 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SIKAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASHODPURA KHRI
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LACHHMANGARH SK
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR SKHWTI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYAMSAR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RMGRH SHEKHWATI
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHANSAR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISSAU
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIKR CUR DEMU depart from SIKAR JN Railway Station?

SIKR CUR DEMU (74857) departs from SIKAR JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time SIKR CUR DEMU take to reach CHURU Railway Station?

SIKR CUR DEMU reach on day 1 to CHURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SIKR CUR DEMU at CHURU Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by SIKR CUR DEMU?

SIKR CUR DEMU covers 90 km to reach CHURU Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SIKR CUR DEMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on