RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CUR SIKR DEMU (74858) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CUR SIKR DEMU
  • Number
  • 74858
Advertisement

74858 Cur Sikr Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Churu (CUR) and Sikar Jn (SIKR). Cur Sikr Demu covers total journey of 90 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Churu and at 20:25 it arrives at Sikar Jn. 74858 Cur Sikr Demu has total 9 stopping station like MAHANSAR (MWR), KAYAMSAR (QMRS), LACHHMANGARH SK (LNH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74858 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CUR SIKR DEMU
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • 40 Min
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 90Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CUR SIKR DEMU - 74858 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISSAU
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHANSAR
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RMGRH SHEKHWATI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYAMSAR
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR SKHWTI
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LACHHMANGARH SK
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASHODPURA KHRI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKAR JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CUR SIKR DEMU depart from CHURU Railway Station?

CUR SIKR DEMU (74858) departs from CHURU Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time CUR SIKR DEMU take to reach SIKAR JN Railway Station?

CUR SIKR DEMU reach on day 1 to SIKAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CUR SIKR DEMU at SIKAR JN Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by CUR SIKR DEMU?

CUR SIKR DEMU covers 90 km to reach SIKAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. CUR SIKR DEMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on