RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTJ-JP PASSENGER (51973) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTJ-JP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 51973
Advertisement

51973 Mtj-jp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Jaipur (JP). Mtj-jp Passenger covers total journey of 274 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Mathura Jn and at 13:55 it arrives at Jaipur. 51973 Mtj-jp Passenger has total 34 stopping station like GOVIND GARH (GVH), RAJGARH (RHG), DAUSA (DO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51973 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTJ-JP PASSENGER
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 17th March
  • 3 Hr 55 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 274Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MTJ-JP PASSENGER - 51973 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUTESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVERDHAN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHAJ
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEEG
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEDHAM
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIJ NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVIND GARH
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADOLI KA BAS
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGARH
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OOTWAR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHWA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAKHERA
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHIGAWARA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURER
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASWA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLANA HALT
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARNIA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLVAGRAM
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAN KARI
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JATWARA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSKHO
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHIR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASSI
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAUTA
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATIPURA
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTJ-JP PASSENGER depart from MATHURA JN Railway Station?

MTJ-JP PASSENGER (51973) departs from MATHURA JN Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time MTJ-JP PASSENGER take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

MTJ-JP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MTJ-JP PASSENGER at JAIPUR Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by MTJ-JP PASSENGER?

MTJ-JP PASSENGER covers 274 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MTJ-JP PASSENGER passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on