RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTJ-JP PASSENGER (51973) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTJ-JP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 51973
Advertisement

51973 Mtj-jp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Jaipur (JP). Mtj-jp Passenger covers total journey of 274 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Mathura Jn and at 13:55 it arrives at Jaipur. 51973 Mtj-jp Passenger has total 34 stopping station like GOVIND GARH (GVH), RAJGARH (RHG), DAUSA (DO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51973 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTJ-JP PASSENGER
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 274Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MTJ-JP PASSENGER - 51973 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUTESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVERDHAN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHAJ
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEEG
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEDHAM
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIJ NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVIND GARH
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADOLI KA BAS
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGARH
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OOTWAR
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHWA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAKHERA
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHIGAWARA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURER
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASWA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLANA HALT
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARNIA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLVAGRAM
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAN KARI
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JATWARA
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSKHO
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHIR
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASSI
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAUTA
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATIPURA
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTJ-JP PASSENGER depart from MATHURA JN Railway Station?

MTJ-JP PASSENGER (51973) departs from MATHURA JN Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time MTJ-JP PASSENGER take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

MTJ-JP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MTJ-JP PASSENGER at JAIPUR Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by MTJ-JP PASSENGER?

MTJ-JP PASSENGER covers 274 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MTJ-JP PASSENGER passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on