RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HPL-HWH LOCAL (37308) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HPL-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37308
Advertisement

37308 Hpl-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Haripal (HPL) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Hpl-hwh Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Haripal and at 09:48 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37308 Hpl-hwh Local has total 17 stopping station like SINGUR (SIU), SERAMPORE (SRP), UTTARPARA (UPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37308 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HPL-HWH LOCAL
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 3 Min
  • 17th July
  • 3 Min
  • 15th July
  • 7 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 2 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HPL-HWH LOCAL - 37308 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HPL-HWH LOCAL depart from HARIPAL Railway Station?

HPL-HWH LOCAL (37308) departs from HARIPAL Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time HPL-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HPL-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HPL-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:48.

Distance covered by HPL-HWH LOCAL?

HPL-HWH LOCAL covers 45 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. HPL-HWH LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on