RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SML KLK EXPRESS (52454) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SML KLK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 52454
Advertisement

52454 Sml Klk Express is a -- (--) which is running between Simla (SML) and Kalka (KLK). Sml Klk Express covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Simla and at 23:35 it arrives at Kalka. 52454 Sml Klk Express has total 14 stopping station like TARADEVI (TVI), KANOH (KANO), SOLAN (SOL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52454 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SML KLK EXPRESS
  • 15th November
  • 6 Min
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • 5th November
  • 6 Min
  • 4th November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 30th October
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SML KLK EXPRESS - 52454 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SIMLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUMMER HILL
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUTOGH
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARADEVI
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOGHI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHLEEGHAT
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANOH
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDAGHAT
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALOGRA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAN
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAROG
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARHATTI
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SML KLK EXPRESS depart from SIMLA Railway Station?

SML KLK EXPRESS (52454) departs from SIMLA Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time SML KLK EXPRESS take to reach KALKA Railway Station?

SML KLK EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KALKA Railway Station. The arrival time of SML KLK EXPRESS at KALKA Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by SML KLK EXPRESS?

SML KLK EXPRESS covers 96 km to reach KALKA Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. SML KLK EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on