RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMALYAN QUEEN (52456) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMALYAN QUEEN
  • Number
  • 52456
Advertisement

52456 Himalyan Queen is a -- (--) which is running between Simla (SML) and Kalka (KLK). Himalyan Queen covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Simla and at 16:10 it arrives at Kalka. 52456 Himalyan Queen has total 10 stopping station like JUTOGH (JTO), SHOGHI (SGS), SALOGRA (SLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52456 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMALYAN QUEEN
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • 3 Min
  • 5th November
  • RT
  • 4th November
  • 8 Min
  • 2nd November
  • 6 Min
  • 31st October
  • RT
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • 29th October
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 18 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HIMALYAN QUEEN - 52456 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SIMLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUMMER HILL
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUTOGH
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARADEVI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOGHI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDAGHAT
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALOGRA
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAN
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAROG
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMALYAN QUEEN depart from SIMLA Railway Station?

HIMALYAN QUEEN (52456) departs from SIMLA Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time HIMALYAN QUEEN take to reach KALKA Railway Station?

HIMALYAN QUEEN reach on day 2 to KALKA Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMALYAN QUEEN at KALKA Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by HIMALYAN QUEEN?

HIMALYAN QUEEN covers 96 km to reach KALKA Railway Station at average speed of 18 km/hr. HIMALYAN QUEEN passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on