RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SML KLK SPECIAL (52444) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SML KLK SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 52444
Advertisement

52444 Sml Klk Special is a -- (--) which is running between Simla (SML) and Kalka (KLK). Sml Klk Special covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Simla and at 15:50 it arrives at Kalka. 52444 Sml Klk Special has total 11 stopping station like JUTOGH (JTO), KANDAGHAT (KDZ), SOLAN (SOL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52444 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SML KLK SPECIAL
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 49 Min
  • 8th July
  • 34 Min
  • 7th July
  • 47 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 16 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SML KLK SPECIAL - 52444 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SIMLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUMMER HILL
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUTOGH
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARADEVI
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDAGHAT
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALOGRA
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAROG
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONWARA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SML KLK SPECIAL depart from SIMLA Railway Station?

SML KLK SPECIAL (52444) departs from SIMLA Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time SML KLK SPECIAL take to reach KALKA Railway Station?

SML KLK SPECIAL reach on day 2 to KALKA Railway Station. The arrival time of SML KLK SPECIAL at KALKA Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by SML KLK SPECIAL?

SML KLK SPECIAL covers 96 km to reach KALKA Railway Station at average speed of 16 km/hr. SML KLK SPECIAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on