RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SML KLK PASS (52458) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SML KLK PASS
  • Number
  • 52458
Advertisement

52458 Sml Klk Pass is a -- (--) which is running between Simla (SML) and Kalka (KLK). Sml Klk Pass covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Simla and at 20:10 it arrives at Kalka. 52458 Sml Klk Pass has total 18 stopping station like SHOGHI (SGS), SALOGRA (SLR), DHARMPUR HMCHL (DMP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52458 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SML KLK PASS
  • 19th November
  • 11 Min
  • 8th November
  • 5 Min
  • 7th November
  • 20 Min
  • 4th November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 26th October
  • 11 Min
  • 21st October
  • 14 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 17 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SML KLK PASS - 52458 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SIMLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUMMER HILL
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUTOGH
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARADEVI
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOGHI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHLEEGHAT
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANOH
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDAGHAT
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALOGRA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAROG
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARHATTI
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONWARA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMMAN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAKSAL
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SML KLK PASS depart from SIMLA Railway Station?

SML KLK PASS (52458) departs from SIMLA Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time SML KLK PASS take to reach KALKA Railway Station?

SML KLK PASS reach on day 2 to KALKA Railway Station. The arrival time of SML KLK PASS at KALKA Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by SML KLK PASS?

SML KLK PASS covers 96 km to reach KALKA Railway Station at average speed of 17 km/hr. SML KLK PASS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on