RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWA EXPRESS (11704) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11704
Advertisement

11704 Rewa Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) and Rewa (REWA). Rewa Express covers total journey of 833 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr and at 12:15 it arrives at Rewa. 11704 Rewa Express has total 20 stopping station like SHUJALPUR (SJP), BINA JN (BINA), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11704 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWA EXPRESS
  • 17th June
  • 24 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 5 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 53 Min
  • 31st May
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 833Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

REWA EXPRESS - 11704 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAIRAGARH
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWA EXPRESS depart from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

REWA EXPRESS (11704) departs from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time REWA EXPRESS take to reach REWA Railway Station?

REWA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of REWA EXPRESS at REWA Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by REWA EXPRESS?

REWA EXPRESS covers 833 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. REWA EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on