RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWA EXPRESS (11704) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11704
Advertisement

11704 Rewa Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) and Rewa (REWA). Rewa Express covers total journey of 833 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr and at 12:15 it arrives at Rewa. 11704 Rewa Express has total 19 stopping station like BERCHHA (BCH), VIDISHA (BHS), SAUGOR (SGO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11704 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWA EXPRESS
  • 11th October
  • 10 Min
  • 9th October
  • 2 Min
  • 7th October
  • 3 Min
  • 4th October
  • 13 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 12 Min
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 39 Min
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 833Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

REWA EXPRESS - 11704 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAIRAGARH
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWA EXPRESS depart from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

REWA EXPRESS (11704) departs from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time REWA EXPRESS take to reach REWA Railway Station?

REWA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of REWA EXPRESS at REWA Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by REWA EXPRESS?

REWA EXPRESS covers 833 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. REWA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on