RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DADN GHY EXP (19305) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DADN GHY EXP
  • Number
  • 19305
Advertisement

19305 Dadn Ghy Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Dadn Ghy Exp covers total journey of 2327 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr and at 13:50 it arrives at Kamakhya. 19305 Dadn Ghy Exp has total 36 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), BALLIA (BUI), KATIHAR JN (KIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19305 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DADN GHY EXP
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2327Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DADN GHY EXP - 19305 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2327 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DADN GHY EXP depart from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

DADN GHY EXP (19305) departs from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time DADN GHY EXP take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

DADN GHY EXP reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of DADN GHY EXP at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by DADN GHY EXP?

DADN GHY EXP covers 2327 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DADN GHY EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on