RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

THE-CI-PASSENGER (55181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name THE-CI-PASSENGER
Number 55181
Source THAWE JN (THE)
Destination CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI)
Advertisement

55181 The-ci-passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Thawe Jn (THE) and Chhapra Kacheri (CI). The-ci-passenger covers total journey of 120 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Thawe Jn and at 12:50 it arrives at Chhapra Kacheri. 55181 The-ci-passenger has total 27 stopping station like BRIJ KISHOR HALT (BKRH), MASRAKH (MHC), MARHAURA (MEW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55181 Running status

Last one week running status of the THE-CI-PASSENGER
4th January RT
3rd January RT
2nd January RT
1st January RT
19th December RT
31st October RT
27th October RT
6th December RT
Current Location of the Train (4th January)THAWE JN ( THE )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 34 km/hr
Journey Distance 120Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

THE-CI-PASSENGER - 55181 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations THAWE JN Arrival starts Departure 09:15 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations GOPALGANJ Arrival 09:21 Departure 09:23 Halt 2 m Distance 5 km Day 1
Stations MANJHAGARH Arrival 09:32 Departure 09:34 Halt 2 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations RATAN SARAI Arrival 09:43 Departure 09:45 Halt 2 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations SHER Arrival 09:53 Departure 09:54 Halt 1 m Distance 28 km Day 1
Stations SIDHWALIA Arrival 10:01 Departure 10:02 Halt 1 m Distance 33 km Day 1
Stations BRIJ KISHOR HALT Arrival 10:09 Departure 10:10 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations TRIVIKRAMDEO NAGAR Arrival 10:14 Departure 10:15 Halt 1 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations DIGHWA DUBAULI Arrival 10:21 Departure 10:23 Halt 2 m Distance 45 km Day 1
Stations KATALPUR HALT Arrival 10:31 Departure 10:32 Halt 1 m Distance 50 km Day 1
Stations ALEHPUR HALT Arrival 10:38 Departure 10:39 Halt 1 m Distance 52 km Day 1
Stations RAJAPATTI Arrival 10:43 Departure 10:44 Halt 1 m Distance 69 km Day 1
Stations MASRAKH Arrival 10:56 Departure 10:58 Halt 2 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations BAHUARA HALT Arrival 11:06 Departure 11:07 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 1
Stations PARSA KERWAN HALT Arrival 11:10 Departure 11:11 Halt 1 m Distance 85 km Day 1
Stations SHAM KAURIA Arrival 11:19 Departure 11:20 Halt 1 m Distance 87 km Day 1
Stations AGAUTHAR HALT Arrival 11:25 Departure 11:26 Halt 1 m Distance 89 km Day 1
Stations TERHA HALT Arrival 11:29 Departure 11:30 Halt 1 m Distance 90 km Day 1
Stations MARHAURA Arrival 11:35 Departure 11:37 Halt 2 m Distance 94 km Day 1
Stations SHILHAURI HALT Arrival 11:41 Departure 11:42 Halt 1 m Distance 97 km Day 1
Stations TEJPURWA HALT Arrival 11:48 Departure 11:49 Halt 1 m Distance 99 km Day 1
Stations PATERHI Arrival 11:58 Departure 12:00 Halt 2 m Distance 103 km Day 1
Stations BAHUARA HALT Arrival 12:07 Departure 12:08 Halt 1 m Distance 106 km Day 1
Stations BANNI MAHAMMAN PATTI Arrival 12:13 Departure 12:14 Halt 1 m Distance 107 km Day 1
Stations KHAIRAH Arrival 12:24 Departure 12:26 Halt 2 m Distance 111 km Day 1
Stations TENUA DUMARIA HALT Arrival 12:31 Departure 12:32 Halt 1 m Distance 115 km Day 1
Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI Arrival 12:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 120 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time THE-CI-PASSENGER depart from THAWE JN Railway Station?

THE-CI-PASSENGER (55181) departs from THAWE JN Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time THE-CI-PASSENGER take to reach CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station?

THE-CI-PASSENGER reach on day 1 to CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of THE-CI-PASSENGER at CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by THE-CI-PASSENGER?

THE-CI-PASSENGER covers 120 km to reach CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. THE-CI-PASSENGER passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CPR TATA EXP 18182 Source THAWE JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
THE-CI-PASSENGER 55181 Source THAWE JN Destination CHHAPRA KACHERI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
THE-SV PASSENGER 55110 Source THAWE JN Destination SIWAN JN Runs on All Days
THE-GKP-DMU SPL 75011 Source THAWE JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
THE-CI PASSENGER 55182 Source CHHAPRA KACHERI Destination THAWE JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
CI LJN EXPRESS 15114 Source CHHAPRA KACHERI Destination GOMATI NAGAR Runs on All Days
CI-THE PASSENGER 55184 Source CHHAPRA KACHERI Destination THAWE JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun