RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

THE-CI PASSENGER (55182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name THE-CI PASSENGER
Number 55182
Source CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI)
Destination THAWE JN (THE)
Advertisement

55182 The-ci Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Chhapra Kacheri (CI) and Thawe Jn (THE). The-ci Passenger covers total journey of 120 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Chhapra Kacheri and at 08:35 it arrives at Thawe Jn. 55182 The-ci Passenger has total 27 stopping station like TEJPURWA HALT (TJW), PARSA KERWAN HALT (PKRH), DIGHWA DUBAULI (DWDI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55182 Running status

Last one week running status of the THE-CI PASSENGER
18th December RT
26th July RT
20th July RT
4th July RT
19th June RT
16th June RT
27th April RT
21st April RT
Current Location of the Train (18th December)CHHAPRA KACHERI ( CI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 34 km/hr
Journey Distance 120Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

THE-CI PASSENGER - 55182 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI Arrival starts Departure 05:00 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations TENUA DUMARIA HALT Arrival 05:09 Departure 05:10 Halt 1 m Distance 5 km Day 1
Stations KHAIRAH Arrival 05:13 Departure 05:15 Halt 2 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations BANNI MAHAMMAN PATTI Arrival 05:21 Departure 05:22 Halt 1 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations BAHUARA HALT Arrival 05:25 Departure 05:26 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 1
Stations PATERHI Arrival 05:33 Departure 05:35 Halt 2 m Distance 17 km Day 1
Stations TEJPURWA HALT Arrival 05:40 Departure 05:41 Halt 1 m Distance 21 km Day 1
Stations SHILHAURI HALT Arrival 05:45 Departure 05:46 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations MARHAURA Arrival 05:51 Departure 05:53 Halt 2 m Distance 25 km Day 1
Stations TERHA HALT Arrival 05:59 Departure 06:00 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations AGAUTHAR HALT Arrival 06:02 Departure 06:03 Halt 1 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations SHAM KAURIA Arrival 06:08 Departure 06:09 Halt 1 m Distance 33 km Day 1
Stations PARSA KERWAN HALT Arrival 06:13 Departure 06:14 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations BAHUARA HALT Arrival 06:17 Departure 06:18 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations MASRAKH Arrival 06:26 Departure 06:28 Halt 2 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations RAJAPATTI Arrival 06:40 Departure 06:41 Halt 1 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations ALEHPUR HALT Arrival 06:45 Departure 06:46 Halt 1 m Distance 68 km Day 1
Stations KATALPUR HALT Arrival 06:53 Departure 06:54 Halt 1 m Distance 70 km Day 1
Stations DIGHWA DUBAULI Arrival 07:00 Departure 07:02 Halt 2 m Distance 75 km Day 1
Stations TRIVIKRAMDEO NAGAR Arrival 07:09 Departure 07:10 Halt 1 m Distance 81 km Day 1
Stations BRIJ KISHOR HALT Arrival 07:14 Departure 07:15 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 1
Stations SIDHWALIA Arrival 07:21 Departure 07:22 Halt 1 m Distance 87 km Day 1
Stations SHER Arrival 07:31 Departure 07:32 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations RATAN SARAI Arrival 07:44 Departure 07:46 Halt 2 m Distance 98 km Day 1
Stations MANJHAGARH Arrival 08:01 Departure 08:02 Halt 1 m Distance 107 km Day 1
Stations GOPALGANJ Arrival 08:18 Departure 08:20 Halt 2 m Distance 115 km Day 1
Stations THAWE JN Arrival 08:35 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 120 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time THE-CI PASSENGER depart from CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station?

THE-CI PASSENGER (55182) departs from CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time THE-CI PASSENGER take to reach THAWE JN Railway Station?

THE-CI PASSENGER reach on day 1 to THAWE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of THE-CI PASSENGER at THAWE JN Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by THE-CI PASSENGER?

THE-CI PASSENGER covers 120 km to reach THAWE JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. THE-CI PASSENGER passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
THE-CI PASSENGER 55182 Source CHHAPRA KACHERI Destination THAWE JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
CI LJN EXPRESS 15114 Source CHHAPRA KACHERI Destination GOMATI NAGAR Runs on All Days
CI-THE PASSENGER 55184 Source CHHAPRA KACHERI Destination THAWE JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CPR TATA EXP 18182 Source THAWE JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
THE-CI-PASSENGER 55181 Source THAWE JN Destination CHHAPRA KACHERI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
THE-SV PASSENGER 55110 Source THAWE JN Destination SIWAN JN Runs on All Days
THE-GKP-DMU SPL 75011 Source THAWE JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days