RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CI LJN EXPRESS (15114) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name CI LJN EXPRESS
Number 15114
Source CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI)
Destination GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR)
Advertisement

15114 Ci Ljn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chhapra Kacheri (CI) and Gomati Nagar (GTNR). Ci Ljn Express covers total journey of 484 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Chhapra Kacheri and at 05:43 it arrives at Gomati Nagar. 15114 Ci Ljn Express has total 11 stopping station like THAWE JN (THE), PADRAUNA (POU), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15114 Running status

Last one week running status of the CI LJN EXPRESS
20th April RT
19th April 29 Min
18th April 4 Hr 54 Min
16th April 12 Min
15th April RT
14th April RT
13th April 3 Min
12th April 20 Min
Current Location of the Train (20th April)CHHAPRA KACHERI ( CI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 46 km/hr
Journey Distance 484Km.
Train Travel Time 10 Hr 33 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

CI LJN EXPRESS - 15114 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI Arrival starts Departure 19:10 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MASRAKH Arrival 19:56 Departure 19:58 Halt 2 m Distance 40 km Day 2
Stations THAWE JN Arrival 21:40 Departure 22:00 Halt 20 m Distance 104 km Day 2
Stations TAMKUHI ROAD Arrival 22:31 Departure 22:33 Halt 2 m Distance 140 km Day 2
Stations PADRAUNA Arrival 23:06 Departure 23:08 Halt 2 m Distance 172 km Day 2
Stations KAPTANGANJ JN Arrival 00:05 Departure 00:10 Halt 5 m Distance 203 km Day 3
Stations GORAKHPUR JN Arrival 01:10 Departure 01:20 Halt 10 m Distance 242 km Day 3
Stations BASTI Arrival 02:19 Departure 02:22 Halt 3 m Distance 306 km Day 3
Stations MANKAPUR JN Arrival 03:13 Departure 03:15 Halt 2 m Distance 368 km Day 3
Stations GONDA JN Arrival 03:50 Departure 03:55 Halt 5 m Distance 396 km Day 3
Stations BARABANKI JN Arrival 05:43 Departure 05:45 Halt 2 m Distance 484 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CI LJN EXPRESS depart from CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station?

CI LJN EXPRESS (15114) departs from CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time CI LJN EXPRESS take to reach GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station?

CI LJN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of CI LJN EXPRESS at GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station is 05:43.

Distance covered by CI LJN EXPRESS?

CI LJN EXPRESS covers 484 km to reach GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CI LJN EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
THE-CI PASSENGER 55182 Source CHHAPRA KACHERI Destination THAWE JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
CI LJN EXPRESS 15114 Source CHHAPRA KACHERI Destination GOMATI NAGAR Runs on All Days
CI-THE PASSENGER 55184 Source CHHAPRA KACHERI Destination THAWE JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LJN JP EXP 19716 Source GOMATI NAGAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
LJN CI EXPRESS 15113 Source GOMATI NAGAR Destination CHHAPRA KACHERI Runs on All Days