RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CI LJN EXPRESS (15114) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CI LJN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15114
Advertisement

15114 Ci Ljn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chhapra Kacheri (CI) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Ci Ljn Express covers total journey of 520 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Chhapra Kacheri and at 08:15 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 15114 Ci Ljn Express has total 13 stopping station like TAMKUHI ROAD (TOI), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15114 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CI LJN EXPRESS
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 2 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 520Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

CI LJN EXPRESS - 15114 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASRAKH
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CI LJN EXPRESS depart from CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station?

CI LJN EXPRESS (15114) departs from CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time CI LJN EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

CI LJN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of CI LJN EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by CI LJN EXPRESS?

CI LJN EXPRESS covers 520 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. CI LJN EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on