RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CI LJN EXPRESS (15114) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CI LJN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15114
Advertisement

15114 Ci Ljn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chhapra Kacheri (CI) and Gomati Nagar (GTNR). Ci Ljn Express covers total journey of 484 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Chhapra Kacheri and at 05:43 it arrives at Gomati Nagar. 15114 Ci Ljn Express has total 11 stopping station like THAWE JN (THE), PADRAUNA (POU), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15114 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CI LJN EXPRESS
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 24 Min
  • 27th June
  • 13 Min
  • 26th June
  • 39 Min
  • 25th June
  • 20 Min
  • 24th June
  • 10 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 484Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 23 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CI LJN EXPRESS - 15114 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASRAKH
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CI LJN EXPRESS depart from CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station?

CI LJN EXPRESS (15114) departs from CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time CI LJN EXPRESS take to reach GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station?

CI LJN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of CI LJN EXPRESS at GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station is 05:43.

Distance covered by CI LJN EXPRESS?

CI LJN EXPRESS covers 484 km to reach GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. CI LJN EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on