RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN CI EXPRESS (15113) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN CI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15113
Advertisement

15113 Ljn Ci Express is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Chhapra Kacheri (CI). Ljn Ci Express covers total journey of 520 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 10:00 it arrives at Chhapra Kacheri. 15113 Ljn Ci Express has total 13 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), TAMKUHI ROAD (TOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15113 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN CI EXPRESS
  • 21st August
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 6 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 21 Min
  • 9th August
  • 38 Min
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 520Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

LJN CI EXPRESS - 15113 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MASRAKH
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN CI EXPRESS depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN CI EXPRESS (15113) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time LJN CI EXPRESS take to reach CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station?

LJN CI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN CI EXPRESS at CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by LJN CI EXPRESS?

LJN CI EXPRESS covers 520 km to reach CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. LJN CI EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on