RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CI-THE PASSENGER (55184) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name CI-THE PASSENGER
Number 55184
Source CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI)
Destination THAWE JN (THE)
Advertisement

55184 Ci-the Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Chhapra Kacheri (CI) and Thawe Jn (THE). Ci-the Passenger covers total journey of 120 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Chhapra Kacheri and at 17:50 it arrives at Thawe Jn. 55184 Ci-the Passenger has total 27 stopping station like TEJPURWA HALT (TJW), PARSA KERWAN HALT (PKRH), DIGHWA DUBAULI (DWDI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55184 Running status

Last one week running status of the CI-THE PASSENGER
21st April RT
6th April RT
2nd April RT
5th March RT
10th February RT
22nd December RT
24th November RT
28th October RT
Current Location of the Train (21st April)CHHAPRA KACHERI ( CI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 33 km/hr
Journey Distance 120Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

CI-THE PASSENGER - 55184 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI Arrival starts Departure 14:10 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations TENUA DUMARIA HALT Arrival 14:18 Departure 14:19 Halt 1 m Distance 5 km Day 1
Stations KHAIRAH Arrival 14:20 Departure 14:22 Halt 2 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations BANNI MAHAMMAN PATTI Arrival 14:31 Departure 14:32 Halt 1 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations BAHUARA HALT Arrival 14:35 Departure 14:36 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 1
Stations PATERHI Arrival 14:41 Departure 14:42 Halt 1 m Distance 17 km Day 1
Stations TEJPURWA HALT Arrival 14:49 Departure 14:50 Halt 1 m Distance 21 km Day 1
Stations SHILHAURI HALT Arrival 14:54 Departure 14:55 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations MARHAURA Arrival 15:01 Departure 15:03 Halt 2 m Distance 25 km Day 1
Stations TERHA HALT Arrival 15:09 Departure 15:10 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations AGAUTHAR HALT Arrival 15:13 Departure 15:14 Halt 1 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations SHAM KAURIA Arrival 15:18 Departure 15:20 Halt 2 m Distance 33 km Day 1
Stations PARSA KERWAN HALT Arrival 15:23 Departure 15:24 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations BAHUARA HALT Arrival 15:28 Departure 15:29 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations MASRAKH Arrival 15:36 Departure 15:37 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations RAJAPATTI Arrival 15:49 Departure 15:51 Halt 2 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations ALEHPUR HALT Arrival 15:56 Departure 15:57 Halt 1 m Distance 68 km Day 1
Stations KATALPUR HALT Arrival 16:03 Departure 16:04 Halt 1 m Distance 70 km Day 1
Stations DIGHWA DUBAULI Arrival 16:11 Departure 16:13 Halt 2 m Distance 75 km Day 1
Stations TRIVIKRAMDEO NAGAR Arrival 16:21 Departure 16:22 Halt 1 m Distance 81 km Day 1
Stations BRIJ KISHOR HALT Arrival 16:26 Departure 16:27 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 1
Stations SIDHWALIA Arrival 16:38 Departure 16:40 Halt 2 m Distance 87 km Day 1
Stations SHER Arrival 16:48 Departure 16:49 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations RATAN SARAI Arrival 16:55 Departure 16:57 Halt 2 m Distance 98 km Day 1
Stations MANJHAGARH Arrival 17:07 Departure 17:09 Halt 2 m Distance 107 km Day 1
Stations GOPALGANJ Arrival 17:24 Departure 17:26 Halt 2 m Distance 115 km Day 1
Stations THAWE JN Arrival 17:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 120 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CI-THE PASSENGER depart from CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station?

CI-THE PASSENGER (55184) departs from CHHAPRA KACHERI Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time CI-THE PASSENGER take to reach THAWE JN Railway Station?

CI-THE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to THAWE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CI-THE PASSENGER at THAWE JN Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by CI-THE PASSENGER?

CI-THE PASSENGER covers 120 km to reach THAWE JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. CI-THE PASSENGER passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
THE-CI PASSENGER 55182 Source CHHAPRA KACHERI Destination THAWE JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
CI LJN EXPRESS 15114 Source CHHAPRA KACHERI Destination GOMATI NAGAR Runs on All Days
CI-THE PASSENGER 55184 Source CHHAPRA KACHERI Destination THAWE JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CPR TATA EXP 18182 Source THAWE JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
THE-CI-PASSENGER 55181 Source THAWE JN Destination CHHAPRA KACHERI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
THE-SV PASSENGER 55110 Source THAWE JN Destination SIWAN JN Runs on All Days
THE-GKP-DMU SPL 75011 Source THAWE JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days