RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR TATA EXP (18182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR TATA EXP
  • Number
  • 18182
Advertisement

18182 Cpr Tata Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Cpr Tata Exp covers total journey of 629 kilometers. At 12:35 it departs from Chhapra and at 06:35 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 18182 Cpr Tata Exp has total 37 stopping station like KARPURIGRAM (KPGM), BARHIYA (BRYA), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18182 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR TATA EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 2 Hr 16 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 21st March
  • 42 Min
  • 20th March
  • 54 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 629Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CPR TATA EXP - 18182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR TATA EXP depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR TATA EXP (18182) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 12:35.

How much time CPR TATA EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

CPR TATA EXP reach on day 2 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR TATA EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by CPR TATA EXP?

CPR TATA EXP covers 629 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. CPR TATA EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on