RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR TATA EXP (18182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR TATA EXP
  • Number
  • 18182
Advertisement

18182 Cpr Tata Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Thawe Jn (THE) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Cpr Tata Exp covers total journey of 719 kilometers. At 10:10 it departs from Thawe Jn and at 06:20 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 18182 Cpr Tata Exp has total 29 stopping station like MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), BACHWARA JN (BCA), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18182 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR TATA EXP
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 1 Min
  • 12th May
  • 4 Min
  • 11th May
  • 4 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • 21 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 719Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

CPR TATA EXP - 18182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR TATA EXP depart from THAWE JN Railway Station?

CPR TATA EXP (18182) departs from THAWE JN Railway Station at 10:10.

How much time CPR TATA EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

CPR TATA EXP reach on day 3 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR TATA EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by CPR TATA EXP?

CPR TATA EXP covers 719 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. CPR TATA EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on