RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR TATA EXP (18182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR TATA EXP
  • Number
  • 18182
Advertisement

18182 Cpr Tata Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Cpr Tata Exp covers total journey of 628 kilometers. At 12:35 it departs from Chhapra and at 06:35 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 18182 Cpr Tata Exp has total 35 stopping station like KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP), BARHIYA (BRYA), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18182 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR TATA EXP
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 628Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CPR TATA EXP - 18182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR TATA EXP depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR TATA EXP (18182) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 12:35.

How much time CPR TATA EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

CPR TATA EXP reach on day 2 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR TATA EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by CPR TATA EXP?

CPR TATA EXP covers 628 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. CPR TATA EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on