RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB-KURJ-PASS (54162) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB-KURJ-PASS
  • Number
  • 54162
Advertisement

54162 Cnb-kurj-pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Khajuraho (KURJ). Cnb-kurj-pass covers total journey of 261 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 23:00 it arrives at Khajuraho. 54162 Cnb-kurj-pass has total 28 stopping station like GHATAMPUR (GTM), RAGAUL (RGU), BARIPURA (BPRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54162 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB-KURJ-PASS
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 261Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CNB-KURJ-PASS - 54162 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOLDING LINE
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHILTARA
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATARA
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUHRU
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMIRPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPSAURA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNA SOUTH BK
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INGOHTA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKORA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHAULI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRAR JN
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATAUNDH
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KABRAI
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIPURA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITHARI HALT
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHOULI HALT
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGHPUR DUMRA
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJNAGAR K HALT
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB-KURJ-PASS depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CNB-KURJ-PASS (54162) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time CNB-KURJ-PASS take to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

CNB-KURJ-PASS reach on day 1 to KHAJURAHO Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB-KURJ-PASS at KHAJURAHO Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by CNB-KURJ-PASS?

CNB-KURJ-PASS covers 261 km to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. CNB-KURJ-PASS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on