RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ETW-JHS INTERCITY EXP. (01802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ETW-JHS INTERCITY EXP.
  • Number
  • 01802
Advertisement

01802 Etw-jhs Intercity Exp. is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Manikpur (MKP). Etw-jhs Intercity Exp. covers total journey of 243 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 13:00 it arrives at Manikpur. 01802 Etw-jhs Intercity Exp. has total 28 stopping station like DUHRU (DXU), AKORA (AKW), BADAUSA (BUS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ETW-JHS INTERCITY EXP.
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 28 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 243Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ETW-JHS INTERCITY EXP. - 01802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHILTARA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATARA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUHRU
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMIRPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPSAURA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNA SOUTH BK
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INGOHTA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKORA
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHAULI
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRAR JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINGWAHI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURHAND
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAUSA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARAT KUP
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVRAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHOH
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHILPURWA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ETW-JHS INTERCITY EXP. depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

ETW-JHS INTERCITY EXP. (01802) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time ETW-JHS INTERCITY EXP. take to reach MANIKPUR Railway Station?

ETW-JHS INTERCITY EXP. reach on day 1 to MANIKPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ETW-JHS INTERCITY EXP. at MANIKPUR Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by ETW-JHS INTERCITY EXP.?

ETW-JHS INTERCITY EXP. covers 243 km to reach MANIKPUR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. ETW-JHS INTERCITY EXP. passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on