RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALD-UHP BI-WEKLY EXPRESS (14155) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALD-UHP BI-WEKLY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14155
Advertisement

14155 Ald-uhp Bi-wekly Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Udhampur (UHP). Ald-uhp Bi-wekly Express covers total journey of 1070 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 13:30 it arrives at Udhampur. 14155 Ald-uhp Bi-wekly Express has total 16 stopping station like KHURJA JN (KRJ), MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14155 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1070Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

ALD-UHP BI-WEKLY EXPRESS - 14155 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BULANDSHAHR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALD-UHP BI-WEKLY EXPRESS depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

ALD-UHP BI-WEKLY EXPRESS (14155) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time ALD-UHP BI-WEKLY EXPRESS take to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

ALD-UHP BI-WEKLY EXPRESS reach on day 2 to UDHAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ALD-UHP BI-WEKLY EXPRESS at UDHAMPUR Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by ALD-UHP BI-WEKLY EXPRESS?

ALD-UHP BI-WEKLY EXPRESS covers 1070 km to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ALD-UHP BI-WEKLY EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on