RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB INTERCITY (22441) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 22441
Advertisement

22441 Cnb Intercity is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Cnb Intercity covers total journey of 331 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Chitrakutdham K and at 21:40 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 22441 Cnb Intercity has total 12 stopping station like (PRYJ), KHAGA (KGA), AUNG (AUNG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22441 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB INTERCITY
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 331Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CNB INTERCITY - 22441 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDKI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNG
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSAUL
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB INTERCITY depart from CHITRAKUTDHAM K Railway Station?

CNB INTERCITY (22441) departs from CHITRAKUTDHAM K Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time CNB INTERCITY take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CNB INTERCITY reach on day 1 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB INTERCITY at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by CNB INTERCITY?

CNB INTERCITY covers 331 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CNB INTERCITY passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on