RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB INTERCITY (22441) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 22441
Advertisement

22441 Cnb Intercity is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Cnb Intercity covers total journey of 325 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Chitrakutdham K and at 21:40 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 22441 Cnb Intercity has total 12 stopping station like ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), KHAGA (KGA), AUNG (AUNG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22441 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB INTERCITY
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 49 Min
  • 14th May
  • 3 Hr 26 Min
  • 13th May
  • 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 325Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CNB INTERCITY - 22441 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDKI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNG
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSAUL
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB INTERCITY depart from CHITRAKUTDHAM K Railway Station?

CNB INTERCITY (22441) departs from CHITRAKUTDHAM K Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time CNB INTERCITY take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CNB INTERCITY reach on day 1 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB INTERCITY at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by CNB INTERCITY?

CNB INTERCITY covers 325 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CNB INTERCITY passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on