RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16128
Advertisement

16128 Guv Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guruvayur (GUV) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Guv Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1100 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Guruvayur and at 20:35 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16128 Guv Chennai Exp has total 40 stopping station like KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ), VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ), ARIYALUR (ALU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16128 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 12 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 3 Min
  • 29th June
  • 10 Min
  • 28th June
  • 5 Min
  • 27th June
  • 33 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GUV CHENNAI EXP - 16128 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GURUVAYUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENNADAM
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUV CHENNAI EXP depart from GURUVAYUR Railway Station?

GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128) departs from GURUVAYUR Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time GUV CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

GUV CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of GUV CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by GUV CHENNAI EXP?

GUV CHENNAI EXP covers 1100 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GUV CHENNAI EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on