RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16128
Advertisement

16128 Guv Chennai Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Guruvayur (GUV) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Guv Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1093 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Guruvayur and at 20:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16128 Guv Chennai Exp has total 47 stopping station like HARIPPAD (HAD), NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ), DINDIGUL JN (DG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16128 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 10th February
  • 3 Hr 41 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1093Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GUV CHENNAI EXP - 16128 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GURUVAYUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARALVAYMOLI
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENNADAM
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUV CHENNAI EXP depart from GURUVAYUR Railway Station?

GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128) departs from GURUVAYUR Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time GUV CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

GUV CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of GUV CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by GUV CHENNAI EXP?

GUV CHENNAI EXP covers 1093 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. GUV CHENNAI EXP passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on