RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUV-ERS PASSR (56371) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUV-ERS PASSR
  • Number
  • 56371
Advertisement

56371 Guv-ers Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Guruvayur (GUV) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Guv-ers Passr covers total journey of 97 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Guruvayur and at 09:25 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 56371 Guv-ers Passr has total 17 stopping station like PUDUKAD (PUK), DIVINE NAGAR (DINR), CHOVVARA (CWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56371 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUV-ERS PASSR
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 97Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GUV-ERS PASSR - 56371 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GURUVAYUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLLUR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLAYI
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTI ANGADI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKKUTTY
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOVVARA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUV-ERS PASSR depart from GURUVAYUR Railway Station?

GUV-ERS PASSR (56371) departs from GURUVAYUR Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time GUV-ERS PASSR take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

GUV-ERS PASSR reach on day 1 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GUV-ERS PASSR at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by GUV-ERS PASSR?

GUV-ERS PASSR covers 97 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. GUV-ERS PASSR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on