RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNALUR PASS (56700) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNALUR PASS
  • Number
  • 56700
Advertisement

56700 Punalur Pass is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Punalur (PUU). Punalur Pass covers total journey of 410 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 11:05 it arrives at Punalur. 56700 Punalur Pass has total 46 stopping station like ARALVAYMOLI (AAY), VELI (VELI), PARAVUR (PVU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56700 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNALUR PASS
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • 13 Min
  • 21st April
  • 30 Min
  • 20th April
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNALUR PASS - 56700 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARALVAYMOLI
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANIYAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURUKKAMPUZHA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERUNGUZHI
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKATHUMURI
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EDAVAI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPPIL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IRAVIPURAM
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDANATTOP
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDARA EAST
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNALUR PASS depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

PUNALUR PASS (56700) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time PUNALUR PASS take to reach PUNALUR Railway Station?

PUNALUR PASS reach on day 3 to PUNALUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNALUR PASS at PUNALUR Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by PUNALUR PASS?

PUNALUR PASS covers 410 km to reach PUNALUR Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. PUNALUR PASS passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on