RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER (56715) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56715
Advertisement

56715 Kanniyakumari Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Punalur (PUU) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Kanniyakumari Passenger covers total journey of 195 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Punalur and at 12:15 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 56715 Kanniyakumari Passenger has total 19 stopping station like KUNDARA (KUV), KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK), NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56715 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER
  • 23rd March
  • 39 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 6 Min
  • 17th March
  • 24 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 195Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER - 56715 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMEM
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER depart from PUNALUR Railway Station?

KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER (56715) departs from PUNALUR Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER?

KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER covers 195 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on