RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUU MDU EXPRESS (16730) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUU MDU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16730
Advertisement

16730 Puu Mdu Express is a -- (--) which is running between Punalur (PUU) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Puu Mdu Express covers total journey of 410 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Punalur and at 05:35 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 16730 Puu Mdu Express has total 31 stopping station like MAYYANAD (MYY), KANIYAPURAM (KXP), PARASHSHALA (PASA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16730 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUU MDU EXPRESS
  • 3rd August
  • 4 Min
  • 27th July
  • 4 Min
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUU MDU EXPRESS - 16730 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EDAVAI
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURUKKAMPUZHA
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANIYAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUU MDU EXPRESS depart from PUNALUR Railway Station?

PUU MDU EXPRESS (16730) departs from PUNALUR Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time PUU MDU EXPRESS take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

PUU MDU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUU MDU EXPRESS at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by PUU MDU EXPRESS?

PUU MDU EXPRESS covers 410 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. PUU MDU EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on