RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MADURAI PASSR (56701) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MADURAI PASSR
  • Number
  • 56701
Advertisement

56701 Madurai Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Punalur (PUU) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Madurai Passr covers total journey of 410 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Punalur and at 06:45 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 56701 Madurai Passr has total 49 stopping station like PARAVUR (PVU), KOCHUVELI (KCVL), ARALVAYMOLI (AAY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56701 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MADURAI PASSR
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MADURAI PASSR - 56701 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA EAST
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANATTOP
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRAVIPURAM
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPPIL
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDAVAI
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKATHUMURI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUZHI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURUKKAMPUZHA
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIYAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELI
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARALVAYMOLI
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAIKKINAR
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MADURAI PASSR depart from PUNALUR Railway Station?

MADURAI PASSR (56701) departs from PUNALUR Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time MADURAI PASSR take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MADURAI PASSR reach on day 2 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MADURAI PASSR at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by MADURAI PASSR?

MADURAI PASSR covers 410 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. MADURAI PASSR passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on