RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK VSG EXP (17316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name VLNK VSG EXP
Number 17316
Source VELLANKANNI (VLNK)
Destination VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)
Advertisement

17316 Vlnk Vsg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Vlnk Vsg Exp covers total journey of 1317 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Vellankanni and at 02:40 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 17316 Vlnk Vsg Exp has total 26 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), TIPTUR (TTR), HUBBALLI JN (UBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17316 Running status

VELANKANNI EXP ( 17315 )
Last one week running status of the VLNK VSG EXP
2nd July 59 Min
4th June RT
16th April 17 Min
26th March RT
5th March RT
6th February 2 Min
30th January 38 Min
23rd January 1 Hr 16 Min
Current Location of the Train (2nd July)KARAJGI ( KJG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 50 km/hr
Journey Distance 1317Km.
Train Travel Time 26 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Tue)
Return Train

VLNK VSG EXP - 17316 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations VELLANKANNI Arrival starts Departure 23:55 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations NAGAPPATTINAM Arrival 00:10 Departure 00:20 Halt 10 m Distance 11 km Day 3
Stations THIRUVARUR JN Arrival 00:53 Departure 00:55 Halt 2 m Distance 34 km Day 3
Stations THANJAVUR Arrival 01:48 Departure 01:50 Halt 2 m Distance 88 km Day 3
Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Arrival 03:00 Departure 03:10 Halt 10 m Distance 138 km Day 3
Stations KARUR Arrival 04:23 Departure 04:25 Halt 2 m Distance 214 km Day 3
Stations ERODE JN Arrival 06:25 Departure 06:35 Halt 10 m Distance 279 km Day 3
Stations SALEM JN Arrival 07:22 Departure 07:25 Halt 3 m Distance 342 km Day 3
Stations BANGARAPET Arrival 10:20 Departure 10:22 Halt 2 m Distance 540 km Day 3
Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM Arrival 11:18 Departure 11:20 Halt 2 m Distance 596 km Day 3
Stations BANASWADI Arrival 11:57 Departure 11:58 Halt 1 m Distance 603 km Day 3
Stations TUMAKURU Arrival 13:18 Departure 13:20 Halt 2 m Distance 682 km Day 3
Stations TIPTUR Arrival 14:13 Departure 14:15 Halt 2 m Distance 752 km Day 3
Stations ARSIKERE JN Arrival 14:35 Departure 14:40 Halt 5 m Distance 778 km Day 3
Stations BIRUR JN Arrival 15:20 Departure 15:22 Halt 2 m Distance 823 km Day 3
Stations DAVANGERE Arrival 16:40 Departure 16:42 Halt 2 m Distance 938 km Day 3
Stations RANIBENNUR Arrival 17:21 Departure 17:22 Halt 1 m Distance 974 km Day 3
Stations HAVERI Arrival 17:50 Departure 17:52 Halt 2 m Distance 1006 km Day 3
Stations HUBBALLI JN Arrival 20:10 Departure 20:20 Halt 10 m Distance 1081 km Day 3
Stations DHARWAR Arrival 20:44 Departure 20:46 Halt 2 m Distance 1101 km Day 3
Stations LONDA JN Arrival 22:06 Departure 22:08 Halt 2 m Distance 1172 km Day 3
Stations CASTLE ROCK Arrival 22:45 Departure 22:50 Halt 5 m Distance 1196 km Day 3
Stations KULEM Arrival 00:20 Departure 00:25 Halt 5 m Distance 1255 km Day 4
Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH Arrival 00:44 Departure 00:45 Halt 1 m Distance 1274 km Day 4
Stations MADGAON Arrival 01:30 Departure 01:35 Halt 5 m Distance 1289 km Day 4
Stations VASCO DA GAMA Arrival 02:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1317 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK VSG EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK VSG EXP (17316) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time VLNK VSG EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VLNK VSG EXP reach on day 4 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK VSG EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 02:40.

Distance covered by VLNK VSG EXP?

VLNK VSG EXP covers 1317 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. VLNK VSG EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
VELANKANNI EXP 16186 Source VELLANKANNI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
VLNK VSG EXP 17316 Source VELLANKANNI Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on Tue
VLNK VSG EXPRESS 07316 Source VELLANKANNI Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on Mon, Wed
VLNK LTT EXP 01032 Source VELLANKANNI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
VLNK SC EXP 07059 Source VELLANKANNI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Sun
VLNK-PNVL SPECIAL FARE 06099 Source VELLANKANNI Destination PANVEL Runs on Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
NJP SRC SPECIAL 08048 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
VSG PATNA EXP 12741 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed
GOA EXPRESS 12779 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
YPR BIWEEKLY EX 17310 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on All Days
VSG CHENNAI EXP 17312 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Thu
VELANKANNI EXP 17315 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination VELLANKANNI Runs on Mon
UBL LTT EXP 17321 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination JASIDIH JN Runs on Fri
VSG HOWRAH EXP 18048 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
VSG-QLM 56964 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination KULEM Runs on All Days
VSG HYB EXP 17022 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Fri
VSG TPTY EXP 17420 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Fri
VSG VLNK EXP 07315 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination VELLANKANNI Runs on Mon, Sun
VSG-QLM 56966 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination KULEM Runs on All Days
VSG SBC LINK EXP 02779 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
ERS MAS SUVIDHA 00643 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination KHORI Runs on Wed
SC TPJ SF EXP 00641 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Thu
VSG-NZM HMSF S F EXP SPL 07379 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Thu