RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK VSG EXP (17316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK VSG EXP
  • Number
  • 17316
Advertisement

17316 Vlnk Vsg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Vlnk Vsg Exp covers total journey of 1290 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Vellankanni and at 06:00 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 17316 Vlnk Vsg Exp has total 27 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), TUMAKURU (TK), HAVERI (HVR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLNK VSG EXP
  • 19th February
  • 25 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • 51 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 11 Min
  • 15th January
  • 53 Min
  • 8th January
  • 42 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1290Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

VLNK VSG EXP - 17316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK VSG EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK VSG EXP (17316) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time VLNK VSG EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VLNK VSG EXP reach on day 3 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK VSG EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by VLNK VSG EXP?

VLNK VSG EXP covers 1290 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. VLNK VSG EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on