RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK VSG EXP (17316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK VSG EXP
  • Number
  • 17316
Advertisement

17316 Vlnk Vsg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Vlnk Vsg Exp covers total journey of 1318 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Vellankanni and at 05:15 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 17316 Vlnk Vsg Exp has total 26 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), TIPTUR (TTR), HUBBALLI JN (UBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLNK VSG EXP
  • 18th February
  • 46 Min
  • 11th February
  • 41 Min
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • 24 Min
  • 21st January
  • 35 Min
  • 14th January
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 7th January
  • 55 Min
  • 31st December
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1318Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

VLNK VSG EXP - 17316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK VSG EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK VSG EXP (17316) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time VLNK VSG EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VLNK VSG EXP reach on day 4 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK VSG EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by VLNK VSG EXP?

VLNK VSG EXP covers 1318 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. VLNK VSG EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on