RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK VSG EXP (17316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK VSG EXP
  • Number
  • 17316
Advertisement

17316 Vlnk Vsg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Vlnk Vsg Exp covers total journey of 1273 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Vellankanni and at 05:15 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 17316 Vlnk Vsg Exp has total 26 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), TIPTUR (TTR), HUBBALLI JN (UBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLNK VSG EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1273Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

VLNK VSG EXP - 17316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK VSG EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK VSG EXP (17316) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time VLNK VSG EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VLNK VSG EXP reach on day 3 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK VSG EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by VLNK VSG EXP?

VLNK VSG EXP covers 1273 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. VLNK VSG EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on