RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG HOWRAH EXP (18048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 18048
Advertisement

18048 Vsg Howrah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Vsg Howrah Exp covers total journey of 2160 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 22:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 18048 Vsg Howrah Exp has total 50 stopping station like BELLARY JN (BAY), DONAKONDA (DKD), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSG HOWRAH EXP
  • 20th September
  • 1 Min
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 11 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • 9 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2160Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

VSG HOWRAH EXP - 18048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDIKERA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2160 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG HOWRAH EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG HOWRAH EXP (18048) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time VSG HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

VSG HOWRAH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by VSG HOWRAH EXP?

VSG HOWRAH EXP covers 2160 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. VSG HOWRAH EXP passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on