RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG HOWRAH EXP (18048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 18048
Advertisement

18048 Vsg Howrah Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Vsg Howrah Exp covers total journey of 2126 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 22:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 18048 Vsg Howrah Exp has total 45 stopping station like TORANAGALLU (TNGL), VINUKONDA (VKN), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSG HOWRAH EXP
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat)

VSG HOWRAH EXP - 18048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDIKERA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2126 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG HOWRAH EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG HOWRAH EXP (18048) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time VSG HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

VSG HOWRAH EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by VSG HOWRAH EXP?

VSG HOWRAH EXP covers 2126 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. VSG HOWRAH EXP passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on