RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP SRC SPECIAL (08048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP SRC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08048
Advertisement

08048 Njp Src Special is a -- (--) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Njp Src Special covers total journey of 2160 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 23:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 08048 Njp Src Special has total 42 stopping station like HOSAPETE JN (HPT), NARASARAOPET (NRT), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08048 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2160Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

NJP SRC SPECIAL - 08048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2160 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP SRC SPECIAL depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

NJP SRC SPECIAL (08048) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time NJP SRC SPECIAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

NJP SRC SPECIAL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP SRC SPECIAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 23:25.

Distance covered by NJP SRC SPECIAL?

NJP SRC SPECIAL covers 2160 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. NJP SRC SPECIAL passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on