RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP SRC SPECIAL (08048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP SRC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08048
Advertisement

08048 Njp Src Special is a -- (--) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Njp Src Special covers total journey of 568 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 11:15 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 08048 Njp Src Special has total 8 stopping station like KISHANGANJ (KNE), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08048 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 568Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NJP SRC SPECIAL - 08048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP SRC SPECIAL depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP SRC SPECIAL (08048) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time NJP SRC SPECIAL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

NJP SRC SPECIAL reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP SRC SPECIAL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by NJP SRC SPECIAL?

NJP SRC SPECIAL covers 568 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. NJP SRC SPECIAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on