RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VELANKANNI EXP (17315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name VELANKANNI EXP
Number 17315
Source VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)
Destination VELLANKANNI (VLNK)
Advertisement

17315 Velankanni Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Velankanni Exp covers total journey of 1318 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 12:25 it arrives at Vellankanni. 17315 Velankanni Exp has total 23 stopping station like LONDA JN (LD), BIRUR JN (RRB), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17315 Running status

VLNK VSG EXP ( 17316 )
Last one week running status of the VELANKANNI EXP
18th September 23 Min
7th August 39 Min
24th July 1 Hr 33 Min
17th July 27 Min
26th June 48 Min
12th June 1 Hr 7 Min
5th June 55 Min
29th May 36 Min
Current Location of the Train (18th September)GOLHALLI ( GHL )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 49 km/hr
Journey Distance 1318Km.
Train Travel Time 27 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Mon)
Return Train

VELANKANNI EXP - 17315 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations VASCO DA GAMA Arrival starts Departure 09:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MADGAON Arrival 09:30 Departure 09:35 Halt 5 m Distance 28 km Day 2
Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH Arrival 09:48 Departure 09:50 Halt 2 m Distance 44 km Day 2
Stations KULEM Arrival 10:20 Departure 10:25 Halt 5 m Distance 62 km Day 2
Stations CASTLE ROCK Arrival 11:30 Departure 11:35 Halt 5 m Distance 121 km Day 2
Stations LONDA JN Arrival 12:03 Departure 12:05 Halt 2 m Distance 146 km Day 2
Stations DHARWAR Arrival 13:18 Departure 13:20 Halt 2 m Distance 216 km Day 2
Stations HUBBALLI JN Arrival 14:25 Departure 14:35 Halt 10 m Distance 236 km Day 2
Stations HAVERI Arrival 15:48 Departure 15:50 Halt 2 m Distance 311 km Day 2
Stations DAVANGERE Arrival 17:03 Departure 17:05 Halt 2 m Distance 380 km Day 2
Stations BIRUR JN Arrival 18:53 Departure 18:55 Halt 2 m Distance 495 km Day 2
Stations ARSIKERE JN Arrival 19:45 Departure 19:50 Halt 5 m Distance 540 km Day 2
Stations TUMAKURU Arrival 21:38 Departure 21:40 Halt 2 m Distance 636 km Day 2
Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM Arrival 00:01 Departure 00:03 Halt 2 m Distance 722 km Day 3
Stations BANGARAPET Arrival 00:48 Departure 00:50 Halt 2 m Distance 779 km Day 3
Stations SALEM JN Arrival 03:50 Departure 03:55 Halt 5 m Distance 977 km Day 3
Stations ERODE JN Arrival 05:20 Departure 05:30 Halt 10 m Distance 1039 km Day 3
Stations KARUR Arrival 06:28 Departure 06:30 Halt 2 m Distance 1105 km Day 3
Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Arrival 08:10 Departure 08:20 Halt 10 m Distance 1180 km Day 3
Stations THANJAVUR Arrival 09:28 Departure 09:30 Halt 2 m Distance 1230 km Day 3
Stations THIRUVARUR JN Arrival 10:23 Departure 10:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1285 km Day 3
Stations NAGAPPATTINAM Arrival 11:30 Departure 11:40 Halt 10 m Distance 1308 km Day 3
Stations VELLANKANNI Arrival 12:25 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1318 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VELANKANNI EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VELANKANNI EXP (17315) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time VELANKANNI EXP take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VELANKANNI EXP reach on day 3 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of VELANKANNI EXP at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by VELANKANNI EXP?

VELANKANNI EXP covers 1318 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. VELANKANNI EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
NJP SRC SPECIAL 08048 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
VSG PATNA EXP 12741 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed
GOA EXPRESS 12779 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
YPR BIWEEKLY EX 17310 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on All Days
VSG CHENNAI EXP 17312 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Thu
VELANKANNI EXP 17315 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination VELLANKANNI Runs on Mon
UBL LTT EXP 17321 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination JASIDIH JN Runs on Fri
VSG HOWRAH EXP 18048 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
VSG-QLM 56964 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination KULEM Runs on All Days
VSG HYB EXP 17022 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Fri
VSG TPTY EXP 17420 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Fri
VSG VLNK EXP 07315 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination VELLANKANNI Runs on Mon, Sun
VSG-QLM 56966 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination KULEM Runs on All Days
VSG SBC LINK EXP 02779 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
ERS MAS SUVIDHA 00643 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination KHORI Runs on Wed
SC TPJ SF EXP 00641 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Thu
VSG-NZM HMSF S F EXP SPL 07379 Source VASCO DA GAMA Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Thu

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
VELANKANNI EXP 16186 Source VELLANKANNI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
VLNK VSG EXP 17316 Source VELLANKANNI Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on Tue
VLNK VSG EXPRESS 07316 Source VELLANKANNI Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on Mon, Wed
VLNK LTT EXP 01032 Source VELLANKANNI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
VLNK SC EXP 07059 Source VELLANKANNI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Sun
VLNK-PNVL SPECIAL FARE 06099 Source VELLANKANNI Destination PANVEL Runs on Sat