RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VELANKANNI EXP (17315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VELANKANNI EXP
  • Number
  • 17315
Advertisement

17315 Velankanni Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Velankanni Exp covers total journey of 1268 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 12:25 it arrives at Vellankanni. 17315 Velankanni Exp has total 23 stopping station like LONDA JN (LD), BIRUR JN (RRB), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17315 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VELANKANNI EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1268Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VELANKANNI EXP - 17315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VELANKANNI EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VELANKANNI EXP (17315) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time VELANKANNI EXP take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VELANKANNI EXP reach on day 2 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of VELANKANNI EXP at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by VELANKANNI EXP?

VELANKANNI EXP covers 1268 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. VELANKANNI EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on