RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VELANKANNI EXP (17315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VELANKANNI EXP
  • Number
  • 17315
Advertisement

17315 Velankanni Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Velankanni Exp covers total journey of 1290 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 12:25 it arrives at Vellankanni. 17315 Velankanni Exp has total 24 stopping station like DHARWAR (DWR), TUMAKURU (TK), KARUR (KRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17315 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VELANKANNI EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 27 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • 14th January
  • 24 Min
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1290Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

VELANKANNI EXP - 17315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VELANKANNI EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VELANKANNI EXP (17315) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time VELANKANNI EXP take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VELANKANNI EXP reach on day 2 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of VELANKANNI EXP at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by VELANKANNI EXP?

VELANKANNI EXP covers 1290 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. VELANKANNI EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on