RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG TPTY EXP (17420) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG TPTY EXP
  • Number
  • 17420
Advertisement

17420 Vsg Tpty Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Tirupati (TPTY). Vsg Tpty Exp covers total journey of 815 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 03:50 it arrives at Tirupati. 17420 Vsg Tpty Exp has total 25 stopping station like DHARWAR (DWR), HOSAPETE JN (HPT), MUDDANURU (MOO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17420 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSG TPTY EXP
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • 49 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 30th August
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 23rd August
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 815Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

VSG TPTY EXP - 17420 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG TPTY EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG TPTY EXP (17420) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time VSG TPTY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

VSG TPTY EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG TPTY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by VSG TPTY EXP?

VSG TPTY EXP covers 815 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. VSG TPTY EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on