RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG TPTY EXP (17420) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG TPTY EXP
  • Number
  • 17420
Advertisement

17420 Vsg Tpty Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Tirupati (TPTY). Vsg Tpty Exp covers total journey of 782 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 03:40 it arrives at Tirupati. 17420 Vsg Tpty Exp has total 26 stopping station like DHARWAR (DWR), MUNIRABAD (MRB), TADIPATRI (TU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17420 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSG TPTY EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 53 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 31 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • 33 Min
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 782Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

VSG TPTY EXP - 17420 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARGOL
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG TPTY EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG TPTY EXP (17420) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time VSG TPTY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

VSG TPTY EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG TPTY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 03:40.

Distance covered by VSG TPTY EXP?

VSG TPTY EXP covers 782 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. VSG TPTY EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on