RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL (43506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43506
Advertisement

43506 Trt-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruttani (TRT) and Moore Market (MMCC). Trt-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 86 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Tiruttani and at 12:00 it arrives at Moore Market. 43506 Trt-mmc Emu Local has total 28 stopping station like KADAMBATTUR (KBT), PATTABIRAM WEST CABI (PRWS), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 1 Min
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • 3 Min
  • 29th July
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 86Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL (43506) departs from TIRUTTANI Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 86 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on