RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42039
Advertisement

42039 Mmc-gpd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (MASS) and Gummidipundi (GPD). Mmc-gpd Emu Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from and at 00:25 it arrives at Gummidipundi. 42039 Mmc-gpd Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like V O C NAGAR (VOC), ENNORE (ENR), MINJUR (MJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42039 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations V O C NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42039) departs from Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL take to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL reach on day 2 to GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station is 00:25.

Distance covered by MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL covers 47 km to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on