RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL (43933) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43933
Advertisement

43933 Vlcy-ajj Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Vlcy-ajj Emu Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Velacheri and at 20:15 it arrives at Arakkonam. 43933 Vlcy-ajj Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like WASHERMANPET (WST), AMBATTUR (ABU), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43933 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 33 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 15 Min
  • 31st December
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 43933 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL (43933) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL?

VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL covers 96 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on