RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTMS-MSB EMU LOCAL (43752) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTMS-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43752
Advertisement

43752 Ptms-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pattapiram Military (PTMS) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Ptms-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 32 kilometers. At 08:40 it departs from Pattapiram Military and at 09:52 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 43752 Ptms-msb Emu Local has total 15 stopping station like AVADI (AVD), AMBATTUR (ABU), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43752 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTMS-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 2 Min
  • 30th December
  • 13 Min
  • 25th December
  • 12 Min
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 32Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

PTMS-MSB EMU LOCAL - 43752 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTMS-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station?

PTMS-MSB EMU LOCAL (43752) departs from PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station at 08:40.

How much time PTMS-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

PTMS-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of PTMS-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 09:52.

Distance covered by PTMS-MSB EMU LOCAL?

PTMS-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 32 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. PTMS-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on