RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL (43106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43106
Advertisement

43106 Ptms-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pattapiram Military (PTMS) and (MASS). Ptms-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 31 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Pattapiram Military and at 07:45 it arrives at . 43106 Ptms-mmc Emu Local has total 17 stopping station like AVADI (AVD), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM), PERAMBUR CRG WK (PCW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43106 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 1 Min
  • 21st February
  • 2 Min
  • 20th February
  • 3 Min
  • 19th February
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 31Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43106 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station?

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL (43106) departs from PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL at Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL?

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 31 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on