RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL (43106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43106
Advertisement

43106 Ptms-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pattapiram Military (PTMS) and Moore Market (MMCC). Ptms-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 30 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Pattapiram Military and at 07:45 it arrives at Moore Market. 43106 Ptms-mmc Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like AVADI (AVD), AMBATTUR (ABU), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43106 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 7 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 14 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 30Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43106 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station?

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL (43106) departs from PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL?

PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 30 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. PTMS-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on