RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40612
Advertisement

40612 Cgl-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chengalpattu (CGL) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Cgl-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Chengalpattu and at 08:30 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 40612 Cgl-msb Emu Local has total 26 stopping station like URAPPAKKAM (UPM), TIRUSULAM (TLM), MAMBALAM (MBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARANUR
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPERUMLKOIL
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATTANGULATTUR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHERI HALT
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URAPPAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANDALUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGULATTUR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAMBAKAM
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40612) departs from CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL?

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 60 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on