RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVD-VLCY LOCAL (43666) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVD-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43666
Advertisement

43666 Avd-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Avadi (AVD) and Velacheri (VLCY). Avd-vlcy Local covers total journey of 42 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Avadi and at 13:50 it arrives at Velacheri. 43666 Avd-vlcy Local has total 29 stopping station like PERAMBUR LCO WK (PEW), CHENNAI FORT (MSF), MANDAVELI (MNDY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43666 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVD-VLCY LOCAL
  • 12th December
  • RT
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 16 Min
  • 13th March
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 42Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43666 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK TOWN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINDADRIPET
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPAUK
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIGHT HOUSE
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAVELI
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GREENWAYS ROAD
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTURPURAM
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTHURIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANMIYUR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAMANI
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUDI
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVD-VLCY LOCAL depart from AVADI Railway Station?

AVD-VLCY LOCAL (43666) departs from AVADI Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time AVD-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

AVD-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of AVD-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by AVD-VLCY LOCAL?

AVD-VLCY LOCAL covers 42 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. AVD-VLCY LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on