RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL (43016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43016
Advertisement

43016 Avd-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Avadi (AVD) and (MASS). Avd-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 21 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Avadi and at 10:40 it arrives at . 43016 Avd-mmc Emu Local has total 13 stopping station like AMBATTUR (ABU), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 21Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from AVADI Railway Station?

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL (43016) departs from AVADI Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL at Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL?

AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 21 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. AVD-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on