RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVD-MMC (66000) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVD-MMC
  • Number
  • 66000
Advertisement

66000 Avd-mmc is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Avadi (AVD) and (MASS). Avd-mmc covers total journey of 21 kilometers. At 04:40 it departs from Avadi and at 05:25 it arrives at . 66000 Avd-mmc has total 13 stopping station like AMBATTUR (ABU), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66000 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVD-MMC
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 31st October
  • RT
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 21Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AVD-MMC - 66000 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVD-MMC depart from AVADI Railway Station?

AVD-MMC (66000) departs from AVADI Railway Station at 04:40.

How much time AVD-MMC take to reach Railway Station?

AVD-MMC reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of AVD-MMC at Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by AVD-MMC?

AVD-MMC covers 21 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. AVD-MMC passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on